Terms of purchase

General terms and conditions
Privacy statement

 

Weisson Kft. (Hereinafter: Service Provider, data controller) submits itself to the following prospectus.

On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 2016 27.) we provide the following information.

This privacy statement governs the management of the following pages:

The data management information is available from the following page: link

Amendments to the prospectus will take effect upon publication at the above address.

 

Data controller and contact details:

Name: Weisson Kft.

Headquarters: 2011 Budakalász, Vincellér u 9.

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu

Phone: 06 20 460 36 47

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

Name: Matthew White

Headquarters: 2011 Budakalász, Vincellér u 9.

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu

Phone: 06 20 460 36 47

 

Concept definitions

 

  1. "personal data" shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); identifies a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular by an identifier such as name, number, location, online identifier or one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person identifiable;

 

  1. "processing" means any operation or set of operations on personal data or files, whether automated or non-automated, such as collection, recording, systematisation, sorting, storage, transformation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, communication, transmission, dissemination or otherwise made available, by coordination or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;

 

  1. "controller" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may also be determined by Union or Member State law;

 

  1. "processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

 

  1. "recipient" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities that may have access to personal data in the context of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

 

  1. "data subject's consent" means the voluntary, specific and duly informed and unambiguous statement of the data subject's intention, by means of a statement or unequivocal statement of consent, to consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her;

 

  1. "data protection incident" means a breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or unauthorized access to, personal data which have been transmitted, stored or otherwise handled.

 

Principles for the processing of personal data

 

Personal information:

 

the. be processed lawfully and fairly and in a way that is transparent to the data subject ("legality, due process and transparency");

 

  1. collected only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not treated in a way incompatible with those purposes; further processing for data purposes for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes ("purpose limitation") shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose in accordance with Article 89 (1);

 

  1. they must be appropriate and relevant to the purposes of the data processing and limited to what is necessary ("data saving");

 

  1. they must be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; all reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate for the purposes of the processing are erased or rectified without delay ("accuracy");
  2. shall be stored in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed. Personal data may be stored for a longer period only if the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with Article 89 (1) for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with this Regulation. subject to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect its freedoms ("limited storage capacity");

 

  1. shall be handled in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data ("integrity and confidentiality"), using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

 

The controller is responsible for compliance with the above and must be able to demonstrate such compliance ("accountability").

 

Data management

Data management related to the operation of a web store

 

  1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

 

Personal data The purpose of data management

Username Identification, enabling registration.

  • Provides secure access to the user account.

Surname and first name Required for contacting, purchasing and issuing a regular invoice.

E-mail address     •

  • Contact, billing, or shipping issues more effectively.

Invoicing name and address Issuance of a regular invoice, as well as creation of the contract, determination of its content, modification, monitoring of its fulfillment, invoicing of the resulting fees, and enforcement of related claims.

Shipping Name and Address Allow home delivery.

Date of purchase / registration Perform a technical operation.

IP address at time of purchase / registration Perform a technical operation.

 

Neither your username nor your email address requires personal information.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders registered / buyers on the webshop website.

 

  1. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: Immediately by deleting the registration. Except in the case of accounting documents, as these data must be kept for 8 years pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.

 

The accounting document (including general ledger accounts, analytical and detailed records) directly and indirectly supporting the accounting records must be kept in a legible form for at least 8 years, retrievable by reference to the accounting records.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

  • The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and
  • object to the processing of such personal data, and
  • the data subject has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

 

  1. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing may be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:

 

  • by post at the address 2011 Budakalász, Vincellér u 9,
  • by e-mail to the e-mail address ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu,
  • by telephone on 06 20 460 36 47a.

 

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing:

 

  1. Consent of the data subject, Article 6 (1) (a), Infotv. Section 5 (1),

 

  1. Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (hereinafter: Elker Act) 13 / A. § (3):

 

The service provider may process personal data that is technically necessary for the provision of the service in order to provide the service. If the other conditions are the same, the service provider must choose and in all cases operate the means used in the provision of the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is necessary for the provision of the service and other purposes specified in this Act. necessary, but in this case only to the extent and for the time necessary.

  1. In the case of an invoice in accordance with accounting legislation, Article 6 (1) (c).

 

  1. Please be informed that

 

  • data management is based on your consent.
  • is required to provide personal information so that we can fulfill your order.
  • Failure to provide information will result in the inability to process your order.

 

 

 

 The data processors used

 

Transport

 

  1. Activity performed by data processor: Delivery of products, transportation

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

ASAP Hungária Kft. Contract partner of GLS Hungary Kft

H-1239 Budapest, Ócsai út 1-3.

Phone: + 3630 / 458-6000

 

SPRINTER Courier Service Ltd.

H-1097 Budapest, Táblás utca 39.

Phone: +36/1 803-6300

E-mail: pickpackpont@sprinter.hu

 

 

  1. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Delivery name, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders requesting home delivery.

 

  1. Purpose of data management: Home delivery of the ordered product.

 

  1. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the home delivery is completed.

 

  1. Legal basis of the data processing: the User's consent, Article 6 (1) a), Infotv. Section 5 (1).

 

 

 

 

Online payment

 

  1. Activity performed by data processor: Online payment

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Erste Bank Hungary Zrt.

2000 Szentendre Dunakorzó 18.

Tel: (06 26) 501 254 Fax: (06 26) 501 259

 

 

 

  1. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Billing name, billing address, e-mail address.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders requesting an online purchase.

 

  1. Purpose of data management: Fraud monitoring to monitor online payments, confirm transactions and protect users.

 

  1. Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the online payment is made.

 

  1. The legal basis of the data processing: the User's consent, the Infotv. Section 5 (1), Article 6 (1) (a), and Section CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act 13 / A. § (3).

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hosting provider

 

  1. Activity performed by data processor: Hosting service

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Rackhost Zrt.

Customer service: +36 1 445 1200

Technical service: +36 1 445 1204

Fax: +36 1 445 1201

Email: info@rackhost.hu

Web: www.rackhost.hu

 

 

 

  1. Fact of data processing, scope of data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who use the website.

 

  1. The purpose of data management: To make the website available and to operate it properly.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: The data processing lasts until the termination of the agreement between the data controller and the hosting provider or until the data subject's request for deletion to the hosting provider.

 

  1. The legal basis of the data processing: the User's consent, the Infotv. Section 5 (1), Article 6 (1) (a), and Section CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act 13 / A. § (3).

 

Management of cookies

 

  1. Web store-specific cookies are so-called “passwords used for password-protected sessions”, “shopping cart cookies” and “security cookies”, the use of which does not require the prior consent of the data subjects.

 

  1. The fact of data management, the scope of the managed data: Unique identification number, dates, times

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who visit the website.

 

  1. Purpose of data management: To identify users, record the “shopping cart” and track visitors.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data:

 

Cookie type Legal basis of data management Data management

  • Managed data set

Session cookie

2001 CVIII on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (Elkertv.) 13 / A. § (3) The relevant

the period until the end of the visitor session

connect.sid

 

 

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data: The data controller does not process personal data using cookies.

 

  1. Description of the data subjects' rights related to data management: The data subject has the possibility to delete cookies in the Tools / Settings menu of browsers, usually under the settings of the Privacy menu item.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: The consent of the data subject is not required if the sole purpose of the use of cookies is the transmission of communications via an electronic communications network or the provision of an information society service specifically requested by the subscriber or user.

 

 

 

 

Use Google AdWords Conversion Tracking

 

  1. The online advertising program called "Google AdWords" is used by the data controller and uses Google's conversion tracking service. Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").

 

  1. When a User accesses a website via a Google ad, a cookie to track conversion is placed on their computer. These cookies have a limited validity and do not contain any personal data, so the User cannot be identified by them.

 

  1. When the User browses certain pages of the website and the cookie has not expired, both Google and the data controller can see that the User has clicked on the advertisement.

 

  1. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie, so it cannot be tracked through AdWords customers' websites.

 

  1. The information obtained through conversion tracking cookies is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords conversion tracking customers. This gives customers information about the number of users who clicked on your ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not have access to information that could identify any user.

 

  1. If you do not wish to participate in conversion tracking, you can opt out by disabling cookies in your browser. You will then not be included in your conversion tracking statistics.

 

  1. Further information and the Google Privacy Statement can be found at www.google.de/policies/privacy/

 

 

Apply Google Analytics

 

  1. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

 

  1. The information created by the cookie about the website used by the User is usually stored and stored on a Google server in the USA. By activating IP anonymization on the Website, Google will shorten the User's IP address within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

 

  1. The full IP address will be transmitted to and truncated to Google's server in the United States only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to provide the website operator with reports on website activity and to provide additional services relating to website and internet usage.

 

  1. Within the framework of Google Analytics, the IP address transmitted by the User's browser is not reconciled with other data of Google. The User may prevent the storage of cookies by setting the appropriate browser, however, please note that in this case, not all functions of this website may be fully available. You may also prevent Google from collecting and processing your information about your use of the Website (including your IP address) by cookies by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en_US

 

 

Newsletter, DM activity

 

  1. Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of economic advertising activity. Pursuant to Section 6 of Act No. 1/2002 Coll.

 

  1. In addition, the Customer may, bearing in mind the provisions of this prospectus, consent to the Service Provider handling the personal data necessary for sending advertising offers.

 

  1. The Service Provider does not send unsolicited advertising messages, and the User may unsubscribe from sending offers free of charge without restriction or justification. In this case, the Service Provider deletes all personal data - necessary for sending advertising messages - from its register and does not contact the User with its further advertising offers. The user can unsubscribe from the ads by clicking on the link in the message.

 

  1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

 

Personal data The purpose of data management

Name, e-mail address. Identification, allowing you to subscribe to the newsletter.

Date of subscription Perform a technical operation.

IP address at the time of subscription Perform a technical operation.

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who subscribe to the newsletter.

 

  1. The purpose of data management: to send electronic messages containing advertising (e-mail, sms, push message) to the data subject, to provide information on current information, products, promotions, new features, etc.

 

  1. Duration of the data processing, deadline for deleting the data: the data processing lasts until the withdrawal of the consent statement, ie until the unsubscription.

 

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

  • The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and
  • object to the processing of such personal data, and
  • the data subject has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

 

  1. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing can be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:
  • by post at the address 2011 Budakalász, Vincellér u 9,
  • by e-mail to the e-mail address ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu,
  • by telephone on 06 20 460 36 47a.

 

  1. The data subject may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, free of charge.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: data subject's consent, Article 6 (1) (a), Infotv. § 5 (1), and Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of economic advertising activity. Section 6 (5) of the Act:

 

The advertiser, the advertising service provider or the publisher of the advertisement shall keep records of the personal data of the persons who have made a statement to them, within the scope specified in the consent. The data contained in this register relating to the recipient of the advertisement may be processed only in accordance with the statement of consent, until it is withdrawn, and may be disclosed to third parties only with the prior consent of the person concerned.

 

  1. Please be informed that

 

  • data management is based on your consent.
  • must provide personal information if you wish to receive a newsletter from us.
  • Failure to provide this will result in the inability to send you a newsletter.

 

Complaint handling

 

  1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management:

 

Personal data The purpose of data management

Surname and first name Identification, contact.

E-mail address    •

Billing name and address Identification, handling of quality objections, questions and problems related to the ordered products.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who buy on the webshop website and complain about quality complaints.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: Copies of the recorded record, transcript and response to the objection are contained in CLV Act 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7) shall be kept for 5 years.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's sales and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

  • The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and
  • object to the processing of such personal data, and
  • the data subject has the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

 

  1. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability of data, protest against data processing may be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:

o by post at the address 2011 Budakalász, Vincellér u 9,

o by e-mail to the e-mail address ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu,

o by telephone on 06 20 460 36 47a.

 

  1. Legal basis of the data processing: consent of the data subject, Article 6 (1) (c), Infotv. Section 5 (1) and Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection. Act 17 / A. § (7).

 

  1. Please be informed that

 

  • the provision of personal data is based on a contractual obligation.
  • the processing of personal data is a precondition for concluding a contract.
  • is required to provide personal information so that we can handle your complaint.
  • Failure to provide information will result in the inability to handle your complaint.

Community sites

 

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the managed data: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. registered name on social networking sites and the user's public profile picture.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have registered on Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. social networking sites and “liked” the website.

 

  1. Purpose of data collection: On social networking sites, to share or “like” certain content elements, products, promotions or the website itself.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data and description of data subjects' rights related to data processing: The data subject may be informed about the source of the data, its processing Data management is carried out on social networking sites, so the duration and method of data management, as well as the possibilities of deleting and modifying data are governed by the regulations of the given social networking site.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject to the processing of his or her personal data on social networking sites.

 

 

 

 

Customer relations and other data management

 

  1. If the data controller has any questions or problems during the use of our data controller services, he / she may contact the data controller in the ways provided on the website (telephone, e-mail, social networking sites, etc.).

 

  1. Data controller for incoming emails, messages, phone, Facebook, etc. will delete the data provided together with the name and e-mail address of the interested party and other personal data voluntarily provided, no later than 2 years after the communication.

 

  1. We provide information on data processing not listed in this prospectus at the time of data collection.

 

  1. Upon an exceptional official request, or in case of requesting other bodies based on the authorization of legislation, the Service Provider is obliged to provide information, communicate and hand over data, or make documents available.

 

  1. In such cases, the Service Provider shall provide the requester with personal data only to the extent and to the extent that is absolutely necessary for the realization of the purpose of the request, provided that it has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data.

 

Rights of data subjects

 

  1. Right of access

 

You have the right to receive feedback from the controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to access your personal data and the information listed in the Regulation.

 

  1. Right to rectification

 

You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning him or her without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of the data processing, you have the right to request that the incomplete personal data be supplemented, inter alia, by means of a supplementary statement.

 

  1. Right of cancellation

 

You have the right, at the request of the controller, to delete personal data concerning him without undue delay, and the controller is obliged to delete personal data concerning you without undue delay under certain conditions.

 

  1. The right to be forgotten

 

If the controller has disclosed personal data and is obliged to delete it, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform the controllers that you have requested the personal data in question. deleting links or copies or duplicates of such personal data.

 

  1. Right to restrict data processing

 

You have the right, at the request of the controller, to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • You dispute the accuracy of personal data, in which case the restriction applies to the period of time that allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • the data processing is illegal and you oppose the deletion of the data and instead ask for a restriction on its use;
  • the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but you request them in order to make, enforce or protect legal claims;
  • You objected to the data processing; in this case, the restriction applies for as long as it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over your legitimate reasons.

 

  1. The right to data portability

 

You have the right to receive personal data concerning him or her made available to a data controller in a structured, widely used machine-readable format and to transfer this data to another data controller without being hindered by the data controller whose provided him with personal data.

  1. Right to protest

 

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data, including profiling based on these provisions, for reasons related to your own situation.

 

  1. Protest in case of direct business acquisition

 

If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct business acquisition, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for this purpose, including profiling, insofar as it relates to direct business acquisition. If you object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct business acquisition, the personal data may no longer be processed for this purpose.

 

  1. Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

 

You have the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which would have legal effect or similar effect on him or her.

The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision:

  • Necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the data controller;
  • is governed by EU or Member State law applicable to the controller, which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; obsession
  • It is based on your express consent.

 

Deadline for action

 

The controller shall, without undue delay, but in any case within 1 month of receipt of the request, inform you of the action taken on the above requests.

 

If necessary, it can be extended by 2 months. The data controller shall inform you of the extension of the deadline, indicating the reasons for the delay, within 1 month from the receipt of the request.

 

If the controller does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay, but no later than one month after receipt of the request, of the reasons for the non-action and of the fact that you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and have a judicial remedy.

 

Security of data management

 

The controller and the processor shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures to take account of the state of science and technology and the costs of implementation, as well as the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the varying likelihood and severity of the risk to individuals' rights and freedoms. to guarantee a level of data security appropriate to the degree of risk, including, inter alia, where appropriate:

 

the. pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data;

 

  1. ensuring the continued confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of systems and services used to process personal data;

 

  1. in the event of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore access to and availability of personal data in a timely manner;

 

  1. a procedure for regular testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures taken to ensure the security of data processing.

 

Informing the data subject about the data protection incident

 

If the data protection incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the controller shall inform the data subject of the data protection incident without undue delay.

 

The information provided to the data subject shall clearly and intelligibly describe the nature of the data protection incident and the name and contact details of the data protection officer or other contact person who provided further information; the likely consequences of the data protection incident must be described; a description of the measures taken or planned by the controller to remedy the data protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences arising from the data protection incident.

The data subject need not be informed if any of the following conditions is met:

  • the controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational protection measures and these measures have been applied to the data affected by the data protection incident, in particular measures such as the use of encryption which make it incomprehensible to persons not authorized to access personal data the data;
  • the controller has taken further measures following the data protection incident to ensure that the high risk to the data subject's rights and freedoms is no longer likely to materialize;
  • information would require a disproportionate effort. In such cases, the data subject shall be informed through publicly available information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that the data subject is informed in an equally effective manner.

 

If the controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory authority may, after considering whether the data protection incident is likely to involve a high risk, order that the data subject be informed.

 

Report a privacy incident to the authority

 

The data protection incident shall be reported by the controller to the supervisory authority competent under Article 55 without undue delay and, if possible, no later than 72 hours after becoming aware of the data protection incident, unless the data protection incident is not likely to jeopardize the rights of individuals. and its freedoms. If the notification is not made within 72 hours, the reasons for the delay must be provided.

 

Possibility to complain

 

Complaints against possible breaches of the data controller can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:

 

National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority

1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / C.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Mailbox: 5.

Phone: +36 -1-391-1400

Fax: + 36-1-391-1410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

Closing remarks

 

During the preparation of the prospectus, we took into account the following legislation:

 

  • REGULATION (EU) No 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679) of the European Parliament and of the Council of. April 27)
  • 2011 CXII. Act - on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Infotv.)
  • 2001 CVIII. Act - on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society (mainly Section 13 / A)
  • XLVII of 2008. Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices against Consumers;
  • 2008 XLVIII. Act - on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of commercial advertising (especially § 6)
  • 2005 XC. Electronic Freedom of Information Act
  • Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically § 155)
  • 16/2011. s. Opinion on the EASA / IAB Recommendation on Best Practices for Behavioral Online Advertising
  • Recommendation of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information on data protection requirements for prior information
  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46

Weisson Kft. (Hereinafter: Service Provider, data controller) submits itself to the following prospectus.

 

 

Terms of purchase

 

 

We inform you that by using www.sportlampa.hu you accept the provisions of these terms of use. Please continue to use the services of our web store only if you have read and fully accept these terms of use.

  1. General provisions

1.1 The sportlampa.hu webshop is operated by Weisson Kft. (Hereinafter: “Operator”). The company details and contact details of the operator are as follows:

Company name: Weisson Kft

Headquarters: 2011 Budakalász Vincellér utca 9.

Tax number: 14585445-2-13

Phone number: +06 20 460 36 47

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu

Court of Registration of the Budapest District Court

company registration number: 13-09-193431

Contact person: Máté Fehér

Contract language: Hungarian

 

1.2 By viewing, registering and purchasing the webshop, a contract is concluded between the Operator and the user and buyer of the webshop in accordance with these GTC. You, as the user and customer of the web store, are obliged to accept the terms and conditions of these GTC. If you do not accept any of the provisions of the GTC, you may not use the site or make a purchase in the webshop.

1.3 The use of the web store and the provision of data necessary for the use of the service provided by the web store is done on a voluntary basis, the Data is used by the Operator only to the extent necessary for the proper provision of the service. Privacy information can be found in the privacy statement.

1.4 The Operator complies with the provisions of these GTC, the range of products sold, the purchase price, deadlines, etc. you are free to change it. The Operator's obligation to sell the given product at a given price lasts until the price of the product is published in the web store. The change is effective from the date it is displayed in the web store. Any buyer who does not agree to change the rules must stop purchasing. The changes do not affect already accepted, confirmed orders.

1.5 The user, customer (consumer) of the webshop has the possibility to turn to the competent conciliation body in order to settle the dispute (consumer dispute) related to the conclusion and performance of the contract between the consumer and the Operator out of court.

Contact details of the conciliation body:

name: Budapest Conciliation Board

postal address: 1016 Budapest, Krisztina krt. 99.

  1. The process of purchase, the conclusion of the contract of sale

2.1 In addition to the contractual relationship established by viewing the website, a delivery (purchase) contract is concluded between the buyer-user and the seller in the case of a purchase in the webshop, which is governed by both the order and confirmation and the provisions of these GTC. The web store is obliged to confirm the customer's order within 48 hours, failing which the customer is released from the obligation to make an offer.

2.2 Between the user as buyer and Weisson Kft as seller between 45/2014. (II. 26.) of the Government, a “contract concluded off-premises and concluded in absentia” is concluded.

2.3 Orders are automatically stored in electronic form by the web store, which can be viewed by the customer later. The Parties shall comply with Act CVIII of 2001 on Certain Issues in Electronic Commerce Services and Information Society Services. They agree in accordance with the provisions of Act no. The provisions of these GTC apply to the contract.

2.4 Given that the contract is a written contract, the parties agree that communication between the Operator and the customer at the e-mail address provided in the customer's registration or order details is a written communication.

2.5 Confirmation of the order by e-mail is the content of the contract concluded between the Operator and the user, customer, and sending it by e-mail complies with 45/2014. (II. 26.) Korm. requirements of this Regulation. Please read and keep these documents. If you have any questions, please contact our customer service.

2.6 Scope of available products and services

2.6.1. Sportlampa.hu sells flashlights, headlamps, bicycle lamps, batteries, chargers, cases, holders and other products related to portable lamps for sports. The images displayed on the products may differ from reality, in some cases only illustrations. Our company is not responsible for any changes in the technical specifications without prior notice to the supplier or for reasons beyond its control. The prices shown for each product are gross amounts, which do not include the cost of home delivery. There is no extra packing fee.

2.6.2 The displayed products can only be ordered with home delivery and parcel delivery, there is no possibility of personal collection or postal delivery.

2.7 Registration

2.7.1 Registration is not required to browse the web store, view textual content or products, or purchase, but it is recommended because the advantage of registration is that if the user wants to order from us next time, it is not necessary to enter new data, several delivery / billing addresses. you can add and track your ordering process.

2.7.3 When registering in the sportlampa.hu system, the user is obliged to provide at least his e-mail address and a chosen username. The User's e-mail address may not be displayed by the Operator and, except in cases specified by law and in the user's express and voluntary consent, may not be transferred to third parties without the user's prior consent. The user is responsible for the operations performed under his own name and for keeping his password protected.

2.7.4 During registration, it is important that the user pays attention to the accuracy of the data, as the product will be invoiced or delivered based on the data provided. The user can correct the entered data in the "own page / settings" menu item in the web store.

2.7.5 The user may not change the appearance or operation of the system, or interfere in any way with or disrupt the operation of the website, servers, network connected to the website, or disregard any rules or regulations laid down for the operation of the network connected to the website. requirements, procedural regulations. Attempts to do so may result in exclusion and other legal consequences.

2.7.6 During or in connection with the use of the website, the user is prohibited from:

the. violate the rights of others in any way;

  1. cause damage;
  2. illegal (but in particular: threatening, obscene, immoral, defamatory, libelous, or otherwise outrageous or discriminatory) electronic communications in any way; Send “junk” or “spam” messages;
  3. upload any content that is unlawful (but, in particular, infringing copyright or personal rights, or otherwise unlawful or not from the owner);
  4. any questionnaire, poll, pyramid scheme, or so-called. Create a “chain letter”, place it on the website, send it, forward it, publish it;
  5. to place, send, transmit and publish on the website any communication, in particular regarding the collection of funds, advertising of goods or services, without the prior written consent of the Operator;
  6. transmit by e-mail or in any other way material that you do not have the right to transmit (including, in particular, any material that may infringe the intellectual property rights of third parties or that contains confidential information);
  7. collect, use, disclose or store personal information of other customers;
  8. violate any applicable regulations, laws or applicable conventions.

2.7.7 The User undertakes to reimburse directly to the Operator or third parties all material and non-material damages and costs (including reasonable attorney's fees) that can be attributed to the User's conduct in connection with the Website. This includes, in particular, all damages and costs arising from the content posted by the user on the website in any way, the use of the website or its related network, violation of the terms of use, or violation of the rights or legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties.

2.7.8 The Operator reserves the right to deny the user access to the website or the use of the website in whole or in part without prior notice, and to cancel the user's registration if, in its sole discretion, it considers that the user's conduct:

  1. violates any provision of these Terms of Use; or otherwise
  2. violates the rights or legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties; obsession
  3. otherwise violates any law or good morals.

2.8 Ordering, purchasing

2.8.1 Orders are processed on business days between 10am and 6pm. It is also possible to place the order outside the dates indicated as the processing of the order, if it takes place after the working hours, it will be processed the next day.

2.8.2 In all cases, our customer service will confirm by e-mail when you can fulfill the order. General delivery deadline within 2-3 working days from confirmation.

2.8.3 We reserve the right to refuse orders that have already been confirmed in part or in full, provided that partial fulfillment can only take place after prior consultation with the customer. If the purchase price of the product is paid in advance, the amount will be refunded to the customer.

 

2.8.4 Order process:

2.8.4.1 Put the product you want to buy in the basket.

2.8.4.2 If you do not want to buy another product, check the number of products you want to buy. You can delete the contents of the cart by clicking on the "delete" button. After entering the quantity, the contents of the basket are automatically updated.

2.8.4.3 Enter shipping / billing information.

2.8.4.4 Select payment method.

2.8.4.5 Ordering.

2.8.4.6 After entering the data, you can send your order by clicking on the "Order" button, but before that you can double-check the entered data or send a comment with your order.

2.8.4.7 You will receive an automatic confirmation by e-mail after the order has been sent.

2.8.4.8 We will always confirm the received order by e-mail and reconcile the data.

2.9 Please note that each finalized order is treated as a separate order by the webshop system, so orders placed directly after the same customer at the same address will be delivered in a separate package, in which case the delivery fee will be charged separately for each order. If you have already placed your order, but would like to add another product to the package, please contact our customer service immediately, so - depending on the status of the order, ie before handing over the package to the courier service - the order can still be modified.

2.10 Payment, home delivery, information

2.10.1 The final amount to be paid includes all costs based on the order summary and the confirmation letter. We will send you an e-invoice for your order by e-mail before you receive the package, which is enough to keep it in electronic form.

2.10.2 If the ordered product is selected by cash on delivery, it must be paid to the courier upon receipt of the package. We also provide the possibility to pay the value of the product in advance, in which case you can pay by bank transfer or credit card. The financial partner of our webshop is Erste Bank, card payment can be made with the help of Barion.

2.10.3. GLS Hungary and Foxpost Zrt. Fulfill the orders of our webshop.

The delivery fee depends on the supplier, the method of payment and the value of the order.

Packages are typically delivered on business days between 8am and 5pm.

Please inspect the package in front of the courier upon delivery, and in the event of any damage to the product, ask for a report and do not accept the package. We are unable to accept subsequent complaints without minutes.

If the courier cannot find anyone at the address provided, leave a notice, you can inquire about the package from the dispatcher at the phone number provided there. The courier will retry delivery the next day. If the delivery fails a second time, the courier service will return the goods to the premises and the order will be canceled.

2.10.4 In the event of a series of unsuccessful deliveries, sportlampa.hu reserves the right to restrict the user's purchases, make only its purchases settled by credit card or mobile payment, or cancel the user.

2.10.5 It is possible to change the billing and delivery address before placing the order. The delivery address can then only be requested from the courier service's customer service after delivery has begun and the courier service has sent a letter of notification.

 

III. Guarantee, warranty

Mandatory warranty for certain consumer durables is laid down in Decree 151/2003. (IX.22.) Of the Government, for which the law prescribes a one-year mandatory warranty period.

The seller's warranty and guarantee liability is governed by the Civil Code and Decree 49/2003 (VII.30.) GKM.

The warranty claim can be validated with the warranty card provided by the distributor and with the invoice confirming the fact of purchase without any doubt, or with a copy thereof.

The warranty does not apply if the defect is the result of abnormal use or improper transport, storage or storage other than as stated in the operating instructions, or if it is impossible to repair the device outside the manufacturer's, dealer's or service department's reach. for a permanent reason.

The warranty period begins with the actual performance, delivery of the product to the Customer, or commissioning of the device.

In each case, the scope of the warranty rights for each product is governed by the warranty card.

During the warranty period, the Operator undertakes to repair the defective product in accordance with the provisions of the warranty card, if it is not possible to replace it, or it is possible to request a price reduction or resignation as well. There is no room for withdrawal due to a minor error.

The warranty does not cover a defect that occurred after performance. The warranty does not affect the Customer's statutory warranty rights. The Buyer can find out about the place of repair on the warranty card of the given product or at the Operator's customer service.

 

In what cases can you exercise your right to warranty for supplies?

In case of defective performance a / 151/2003. (IX. 22.) Gov. Decree, 49/2003. (VII.30.) Decree of the Ministry of Economy, 72/2005. (IV. 21.) and Act V of 2013, Weisson Kft. Is obliged to provide a guarantee.

 

What rights do you have under the warranty and within what period?

The manufacturer of the product undertakes a warranty for the period indicated in the Sportlámpa.hu store on the product data sheet, which the customer can validate at the manufacturer's brand service or by returning the product to Sportlámpa.hu customer service.

 

When is the business released from its warranty obligation?

The company is released from its warranty obligation only if it proves that the cause of the defect arose after performance.

Due to the same defect, you cannot assert a warranty claim and warranty claim, as well as a product warranty claim and warranty claim at the same time, in parallel.

 

Warranty:

Warranty means the seller's liability for defective performance. Performance is defective if, at the time of performance, the product does not comply with the characteristics specified by law or the contract.

Due to defective performance, we may request the repair or replacement of the product, from which, as a general rule, we may choose. There is no way to make a choice if it is impossible to meet the chosen warranty claim. There is also the option of price reductions and cancellations.

The repair or replacement shall be carried out without significant inconvenience to the consumer, aiming for the repair or replacement to take no more than fifteen days. The distributor shall keep a record of the consumer's objection, a copy of which shall be given to the consumer. The goods will be accepted for repair by the seller against a receipt.

The warranty claim can be enforced during the two-year limitation period from the date of performance.

According to the Civil Code, the right holder may exercise his warranty rights within a limitation period of six months from the date of performance.

The seller's warranty and guarantee liability is governed by the Civil Code and Decree 49/2003 (VII.30.) GKM.

 

ARC. Right of withdrawal

4.1 45/2014 on distance contracts. (II.265.) Of the Government, the consumer may withdraw from the contract without giving reasons and return the ordered product within 14 days from the receipt of the ordered product.

4.2 The consumer may exercise the right provided for in point 4.1 by means of a clear statement of withdrawal. If you wish to exercise your right of withdrawal, you can do so in writing: by letter or e-mail at one of the contact details provided in the contact menu, referring to the product and the order ID. When notifying in writing by post, the date of posting will be taken into account.

 

4.3 In case of exercising the right of withdrawal, the consumer is obliged to return the product to our address provided in the contact menu immediately, but no later than within 14 days from the notification of the withdrawal. You can return the ordered product to us by post or courier service. The cost of returning the product to the dealer in the event of withdrawal is borne by the buyer. Our company is not able to accept parcels sent by cash on delivery.

4.4 In the event of withdrawal, the trader shall reimburse the full amount paid as consideration for the order placed by the consumer immediately, but no later than within 14 days of becoming aware of the withdrawal, which shall also appear on the invoice issued by the trader. The refund can be withheld by our company until we have received the product back.

Although the consumer only bears the direct cost of returning the product, the business can claim compensation for material damage resulting from improper use. Therefore, please pay special attention to the intended use of the product and to the packaging of the product when returning it. Take special care not to stick anything on the packaging of the product and do not use the packaging of the product as a box when returning it, as this will make the product depreciated / damaged, and we will deduct HUF 2,000 as a depreciation fee when returning the packaging.

4.5 If, in the case of a service contract, the consumer exercises his right of cancellation after the start of performance, he is obliged to reimburse the reasonable costs of the business during the settlement.

4.6 The consumer is only liable for depreciation resulting from use in excess of that required to determine the nature, characteristics and functioning of the product. Accordingly, the trader may claim reimbursement for depreciation and reasonable costs resulting from use in excess of the use necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the product, if he has performed the service contract early and exercises his right of cancellation at the consumer's express request.

4.7 In some cases, however, the consumer does not have the right of withdrawal. Such cases are:

(a) in the case of a contract for the provision of a service, after performance of the service as a whole, where the business has commenced performance with the consumer's express prior consent and the consumer has acknowledged that he loses his right of termination after performance of the service;

(b) in respect of a product or service the price or fee of which cannot be influenced by a money market undertaking, 45/2014. (II. 26.) depends on its possible fluctuation during the term specified in Section 20 (2) of the Government Decree;

(c) in the case of a non-prefabricated product which has been manufactured on the consumer's instructions or at his express request, or in the case of a product which has been clearly tailored to the consumer;

 

  1. Limitation of Liability

5.1 Purchasing in the web store presupposes the buyer's knowledge and acceptance of the possibilities and limitations of the Internet, in particular with regard to technical performance and possible errors.

5.2 The Web Store is not responsible in any way for the items listed below, for whatever reason:

a.) non-receipt or accidental alteration of any data sent and / or received on the Internet;

b.) any malfunction in the Internet network, which prevents the smooth operation of the web store and the purchase;

c.) any failure of any receiving device on the communication lines;

d.) loss of any letter sent in a non-recommended or return receipt form, whether received in paper or electronic form, but especially any data;

e.) improper operation of any software;

f.) the consequences of any program error, extraordinary event or technical error.

5.3 The Web Store is not liable on any grounds, for any direct or indirect damage, caused by connecting to the Web Store or viewing the Web Store.

5.4 The user is fully and unlimitedly liable for damages resulting from the provision of another person's personal data or its publication in the web store. In such a case, the Operator shall provide all assistance to the acting authorities in order to establish the identity of the infringer.

 

5.5 All users may use the public communication channels (eg description of product reviews) that are part of the web store at their own risk. The web store is not automatically moderated, however, if a notification or notification concerning infringing or infringing content is received or becomes known to the Operator in any other way, the Operator is entitled to temporarily or permanently remove any content or part thereof without justification. In the event of a repeated or serious infringement, the Operator is entitled to permanently exclude the given user from the use of the site, including the cancellation of his registration.

5.6 When writing a product review, the user acknowledges that the product review submitted by him / her may be canceled or published by the web store without asking. By submitting a product review, the user consents to the appearance of their username in connection with the product review.

  1. Copyrights

6.1 Unless otherwise provided, the copyrights of all content (illustrations, images, text, articles, product information, information, these GTC, etc.) on the sportlampa.hu website belong to the operator of sportlampa.hu without any restrictions on space and time. In particular, it is forbidden to use the content downloaded from the web store for purposes other than purchasing in the web store, to process or copy them. The Operator shall immediately initiate legal proceedings against the infringer in the event of a violation of the copyright and other rights of the web store or a breach of this contract. By using the web store, the user agrees that copying the content of the site or using it for a purpose other than that specified here is considered an infringement, even if it may not be protected by copyright.

6.2 The Online Store reserves the right to bring legal proceedings before courts or authorities against any person who commits or attempts to commit an infringement using the Online Store (including purchases). The web store cannot be held liable for any infringement committed by a third party to the detriment of a user or customer.

6.3 In the event of any violation of the use of the site or the site, or any damage to the interests of the seller, the operator of the web store has the right to suspend the user's registration with immediate effect, delete his personal and other data and his registration. Data may continue to be processed for the purposes of infringement or tort proceedings. The web store is not obliged to notify the user about the above steps.

6.4 The web store or any part of it in another domain e.g. as a framed application, as part of its own pages, is only possible with prior written permission.

6.5 The website on which the link to the sportlampa.hu webshop is placed shall not give the impression that the operator of the webshop recommends, supports the use or purchase of the service or product sold or offered on the given site. The linking website must not contain false information about the legal relationship between the web store, the linking website and the web store. The web store will oppose the use of any links to it, which is detrimental to the reputation and interests of the web store.

VII. Newsletter

7.1 At the request of the user, the webshop will send a newsletter to the e-mail address provided by the user during registration on the topic he / she has registered during the registration, as well as provide information about his / her periodic events by e-mail.

7.2 By subscribing to the newsletter, the user of the newsletter service gives his / her prior, voluntary and express consent to the sending of a newsletter containing information about the products of the webshop to the e-mail address provided during registration. manage your email address to provide the newsletter service. The user has the right to withdraw the use of the newsletter service, thus the consent to the sending of information items and the processing of the user's personal data for this purpose, at any time by unsubscribing.

VIII. Complaints handling

8.1 The address that can be used to report complaints and contact us is the same as the customer service address of the web store, the electronic mail address is ugyfelszolgalat@sportlampa.hu.

8.2 The customer can report the complaint in writing to the customer service. It does not qualify as a complaint if the customer requests information or a resolution in connection with the operation and activities of the web store.

8.3 The webshop will respond to a written complaint (including electronically) within 30 days. The recorded complaint must include the name, address and description of the complaint. The company is obliged to give reasons for its position rejecting the complaint, and it also draws the buyer's attention to the possibilities of legal remedies. He must keep a copy of the reply and present it to the inspection authorities at their request. The minutes recorded by the webshop contain the CLV of 1997 on consumer protection. data required by law

 

  1. Final statements

10.1 By using the service, the user acknowledges the above and agrees that if the content posted by him infringes or violates the interests of the Operator, the Operator has the right to delete it.

10.2 While using the web store, the user's web activities will be logged as permitted by applicable law. The logs are used by the Operator for statistical purposes only and can only be accessed by the Operator.

10.3 Acceptance of these terms and conditions shall be deemed to be a written statement, which shall be filed electronically by the Operator in such a way that it can be accessed later.

10.4 By accepting these terms and conditions, the user declares that he confirms them in writing at any time.

Warranty

 

Under applicable law, all new products we sell are warranted for a minimum of 12 months. The longer warranty period is marked separately for the affected products! The start of the warranty period is the date of the invoice and the warranty card.

In accordance with consumer protection regulations, in the event of a defect in the products detected within 72 hours, the manufacturer is obliged to replace the defective product.

A warranty claim can be made by presenting the documents listed below together:

- Complete factory packaging of the product with all factory accessories
- A copy of the receipt or invoice
- Warranty card issued by our company
If they are partially or completely missing, we cannot accept the warranty claim!

Devices imported to our company with a warranty problem will be forwarded to our relevant supplier, who will provide our company with a warranty background, who will arrange for their repair as soon as possible, in compliance with the relevant legislation. The repair time for warranty repairs and inspections is typically 1-2 weeks, but the services reserve the right to extend this period in justified cases.

The 72-hour replacement only applies to products that have failed during their intended use. In order to avoid the replacement of malfunctions due to improper use (eg crushed, soaked, stepped on, etc. due to a fall, etc.), the manufacturers and distributors undertake the 72-hour replacement only on the basis of an official service opinion. Accordingly, what to do next if the product fails within 72 hours:

The detected defect must be reported to the telephone number of the distributor (seller), manufacturer / importer or to the central service center (for more information, telephone number can be found in the warranty letter supplied with the product). If the report is valid based on the service investigation, the manufacturer undertakes to replace the product immediately.

If it is clear that the failure occurred as a result of the intended use within 72 hours, we will of course provide an immediate replacement.

If the intended use is not clear, our Webshop also undertakes to replace the defective product within 72 hours only with the knowledge of the official expert opinion.

In the event of a defect in the product, the warranty card included in the packaging or with the invoice must be followed.

Packages sent by post are not taken over by our Webshop, they are always returned to the sender!

The cost of the warranty return is always borne by the buyer.

In the event of problems repaired by a third party or due to improper handling, adjustment and not covered by the warranty conditions, we are not able to reimburse the cost of delivery.

If the warranty or guarantee period for a product is not indicated, inquire about its warranty or guarantee period by telephone at customer service.